MEP Candidates: EU for Disability Rights

Contact Alejandro Moledo(alejandro.moledo@edf-feph.org) if you wish to pledge the "Disability Rights for All"

Version in PDF| Version in Word | Version Française (word) | Deutsche version

EU for Disability Rights

I pledge, if elected to be a Member of the European Parliament, to commit to promote the rights of persons with disabilities in the EU.

Informed by the Manifesto on the European Elections 2019 adopted by the 4th European Parliament of Persons with Disabilities, I commit to join the Disability Intergroup of the European Parliament and to work together with the disability movement to achieve the following goals:

  • Fully accessible and inclusive European Elections so that persons with disabilities enjoy their right to vote and to stand for election.
  • A comprehensive and well-resourced European Disability Strategy 2020-2030 designed to enact and monitor the implementation of the Convention on the Rights of Persons with Disabilities.
  • EU funding to secure equal opportunities and non-discrimination.
  • An EU Pillar of Social Rights which improves the living conditions of persons with disabilities and their families within the society.
  • A Europe of Human Rights by adopting a comprehensive anti-discrimination legislation at the EU level.

Elected MEPs that support pledge

Austria

  • Claudia Gamon - Das Neue Österreich - Austria

  • Werner Kogler - Die Grünen – Die Grüne Alternative - Austria

  • Sarah Wiener - Die Grünen - Austria

  • Christian Sagartz - Österreichische Volkspartei - Austria

  • Wolfram Pirchner - Österreichische Volkspartei - Austria

  • Bettina Vollath - Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs - Austria

Belgium

  • Philippe Lamberts - Greens/EFA - Belgium

  • Saskia Bricmont - Ecolo - Belgium

  • Petra De Sutter - Groen - Belgium

  • Frédérique Ries - Mouvement réformateur - Belgium

Croatia

  • Željana Zovko - EPP - Croatia

Cyprus

  • Costas Mavrides - Democratic Party- Cyprus

  • Demetris Papadakis - EDEK- Cyprus

Czechia

Member of the last Intergroup:

  • Dita Charanzová - YES/ALDE
  • Michaela Šojdrová - KDU-ČSL/EPP

Denmark

  • Niels Fuglsang - Socialdemokratiet - Denmark

Finland

  • Sirpa Pietikäinen - Kokoomus - Finland

  • Petri Sarvamaa - Kokoomus - Finland

  • Heidi Hautala - Greens/EFA - Finland

  • Miapetra Kumpula-Natri - SDP - Finland

Supportive of disability groups (didn't sign pledge)

  • Nils Torvalds - Svenska folkpartiet (Finland)

France

  • Sylvie Guillaume - Parti Socialiste - France

  • Eric Andrieu - Parti Socialiste - France

  • Pascal Durand - Renaissance - France

  • François-Xavier Bellamy - Les Républicains - France

  • Damien Carême - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Alexis Tiouka - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Michèle Rivasi - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Caroline Roose - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Salima Yenbou - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

Germany

  • Manfred Weber - CSU - Germany

  • Ska Keller - DieGrünen - Germany

  • Katrin Langensiepen - DieGrünen - Germany

  • Terry Reintke - DieGrünen - Germany

  • Dr.Pierrette Herzberger-Fofana - Bündnis90/Die Grünen - Germany

  • Alexandra Geese - Bündnis90/Die Grünen - Germany

  • Reinhard Bütikofer - Bündnis90/Die Grünen - Germany

  • Anna Cavazzini - Bündnis90/Die Grünen - Germany

  • Hannah Neumann - Bündnis90/Die Grünen - Germany

  • Niklas Nienaß - Bündnis90/Die Grünen - Germany

  • Erik Marquardt - Bündnis90/Die Grünen - Germany

  • Cornelia Ernst - Die Linke - Germany

  • Martin Buschmann - Partei Mensch Umwelt Tierschutz (Tierschutzpartei) - Germany

Greece

  • Stelios Kympouropoulos - Nea Dimokratia - Greece

  • Stelios Kouloglou - SY.RIZ.A - Greece

  • Dimitrios Papadimoulis - SYRIZA - Greece

  • Antonios Rellas - SYRIZA - Greece

Hungary

  • Ádám Kósa - EPP - Hungary

Member of the last Intergroup:

• Andor Deli - EPP • Andrea BOCSKOR • Tamás Deutsch • Kinga Gal

Italy

  • Brando Benifei - Partito Democratico (Socialists and Democrats) - Italy

  • Patrizia Toia - Partito Democratico (Socialists and Democrats) – Italy

  • Tizian Beghin – 5stars

  • Eleonora Evio – 5stars

Member of the past Intergroup:

  • Massimiliano Smeriglio - Partito Democratico (Socialists and Democrats) – Italy

Latvia

  • Andris Morozovs - Saskana - Latvia

  • Ivars Ijabs - Attīstībai/Par! - Latvia

Lithuania

  • Petras Austrevicius - Liberals Movement- Lithuania

  • Andrius Kubilius - Homeland Union - Lithuania

Member of the past Intergroup:

  • Vilija BLINKEVIČIŪTĖ – S&D

Luxembourg

  • Tilly Metz - Déi Gréng - Luxembourg

  • Jessie Thill - Déi Gréng - Luxembourg

  • Christophe Hansen - CSV - Luxembourg

  • Isabel Wiseler-Lima - CSV - Luxembourg

  • Monica Semedo - Demokratesch Partei - Luxembourg

Malta

  • Roberta Metsola - Partit Nazzjonalista - Malta

  • Miriam Dalli - Partit Laburista - Malta

  • Alfred Sant - Partit Laburista - Malta

  • Alex Agius Saliba - Partit Laburista - Malta

Poland

  • Jarosław Duda - EPP - Poland

Member of the past Intergroup:

  • Róża Maria GRÄFIN VON THUN UND HOHENSTEIN - EPP

Portugal

  • Marisa Matias - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • José Gusmão - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

Member of the past Intergroup:

  • José Manuel Fernandes – PSD/EPP
  • Nuno Melo – CDS/EPP

Romania

Members of the past Intergroup:

  • Victor Negrescu – S&D

  • Maria Grapinii – S&D

  • Winkler Iuliu - EPP

Slovakia

  • Ivan Stefanec - Kresťanskodemokratické hnutie - Slovakia

Slovenia

  • Tanja Fajon - Socialists&Democrats - Slovenia

Spain

  • Rosa Estaràs Ferragut - Partido Popular - Spain

  • Inmaculada Rodriguez-Piñero - Partido Socialista Obrero Español - Spain

Member of the Past Intergroup:

  • Pilar del CASTILLO VERA - Partido Popular - Spain • Esteban GONZÁLEZ PONS - Partido Popular - Spain

Sweden

  • Malin Bjork - Vänsterpartiet -Sweden

Member of the Past Intergroup:

  • Cecilia Wikstrom - Liberalerna

The Netherlands

  • Bas Eickhout - Greens

  • Mohammed Chahim - PdVA - The Netherlands

  • Eline van Nistelrooij - GroenLinks - The Netherlands

  • Esther de Lange - CDA - European People's Party - The Netherlands

United Kingdom

  • Julie Ward - Labour - United Kingdom

  • Theresa Griffin - Labour - United Kingdom

  • Jill Evans - Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales - United Kingdom

  • Claude Moraes - Labour - United Kingdom

  • Richard Corbett - Labour - United Kingdom

  • Jackie Jones - Welsh Labour - United Kingdom

Candidates that signed the pledge

Total signatures:521

Frans Timmermans - Lead Candidate - Party of European Socialists

Manfred Weber - Lead Candidate - European People's Party

Bas Eickhout - Lead Candidate - European Greens

Ska Keller - Lead Candidate - European Greens

Austria

11 signatories:

  • Monika Vana - Die Grüne Alternative - Austria

  • Stefan Windberger - Das Neue Österreich - Austria

  • Karin Feldinger - Das Neue Österreich - Austria

  • Claudia Gamon - Das Neue Österreich - Austria

  • Werner Kogler - Die Grünen – Die Grüne Alternative - Austria

  • Sarah Wiener - Die Grünen - Austria

  • Christian Sagartz - Österreichische Volkspartei - Austria

  • Wolfram Pirchner - Österreichische Volkspartei - Austria

  • Bettina Vollath - Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs - Austria

  • Peter Kaiser - Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs - Austria

  • Katerina Anastasiou - KPÖ Plus - European Left - Austria

Belgium

13 signatories:

  • Hilde Vautmans - Open Vld - Belgium

  • Philippe Lamberts - Greens/EFA - Belgium

  • Stephanie Lepczinski - Ecolo - Belgium

  • Evelyne Huytebroeck - Ecolo - Belgium

  • Saskia Bricmont - Ecolo - Belgium

  • Bart Staes - Groen - Belgium

  • Herlinde Vanhooydonck - Groen - Belgium

  • Petra De Sutter - Groen - Belgium

  • Jorge Luyts - Groen - Belgium

  • Kathrine Richter - Volt - Belgium

  • Christophe Calis - Volt - Belgium

  • Jean-Marc Fobe - Volt - Belgium

  • Frédérique Ries - Mouvement réformateur - Belgium

Bulgaria

2 signatories:

  • Zlatimira Colova - Volt - Bulgaria

  • Stefan Tafrov - Democratic Bulgaria - Bulgaria

Croatia

13 signatories:

  • Željana Zovko - EPP - Croatia

  • Dario Carev - Pametno - Croatia

  • Ante Mandić - Pametno - Croatia

  • Ivica Puljak - Pametno - Croatia

  • Branimir Urlic- Pametno - Croatia

  • Mladen Sudar - Sustainable Development of Croatia

  • Đanino Sučić - Unija Kvarnera - Croatia

  • Alis Marić - Pametno - Croatia

  • Franko Bakovic - Pametno - Croatia

  • Vesna Konigsknecht - Socijalistička radnička partija Hrvatske - Croatia

  • Mario Jarki - Socijalistička radnička partija Hrvatske - Croatia

  • Mirela Holy - Socijalistička radnička partija Hrvatske - Croatia

  • Miljenko Marić - Stranka hrvatskog zajedništva - Croatia

Cyprus

4 signatories:

  • Costas Mavrides - Democratic Party- Cyprus

  • Demetris Papadakis - EDEK- Cyprus

  • Efi Xanthou - Cyprus Greens - Citizens Cooperation - Cyprus

  • Charalampos Theopemptou - Cyprus Green Party - Cyprus

Czechia

12 signatories:

  • Olga Sehnalová - Česká strana sociálně demokratická - Czechia

  • Jan Povýšil - ESO (Evropa Společně) - Czechia

  • Tereza Bočanová - ESO (Evropa Společně) - Czechia

  • Michal Bulant - ESO (Evropa Společně) - Czechia

  • Ondřej Zeman - ESO (Evropa Společně) - Czechia

  • Jaromír Štětina - ESO (Evropa Společně) - Czechia

  • Pavlina Hajkova - ESO (Evropa Společně) - Czechia

  • Michaela Šédová - ESO (Evropa Společně) - Czechia

  • Jana Fašinová - ESO (Evropa Společně) - Czechia

  • Leoš Fučík - ESO (Evropa Společně) - Czechia

  • Martin Rýznar - ESO (Evropa Společně) - Czechia

  • Jana Spekhorstova - ESO (Evropa Společně) - Czechia

Denmark

22 signatories:

  • Niels Fuglsang - Socialdemokratiet - Denmark

  • Lasse Holm Grønning - Socialdemokratiet - Denmark

  • Lasse Holm Grønning - Socialdemokratiet - Denmark

  • Kim Pagels - Danish Social-Liberal Party - Denmark

  • Sissel van Run-Kvist - Danish Social-Liberal Party - Denmark

  • Anton Ebsen - Danish Social-Liberal Party - Denmark

  • Poul Elmegaard - Danish Social-Liberal Party - Denmark

  • Eva Borchorst Mejnertz - Danish Social-Liberal Party - Denmark

  • Torsten Ringgaard - Red Green Alliance - Denmark

  • Jakob Nerup - Red Green Alliance - Denmark

  • Susan Kjeldgaard - Alternativet / European Spring - Denmark

  • Anders Guldhammer - Det Konservative Folkeparti - Denmark

  • Jakob Sejergaard - Det Konservative Folkeparti - Denmark

  • Anders Burlund - Liberal Alliance - Denmark

  • Rasmus Nordqvist - Alternativet - Denmark

  • Rikke Lauritsen - Socialistisk Folkeparti - Denmark

  • Thue Grum-Schwensen - Socialistisk Folkeparti - Denmark

  • Kira Marie Peter-Han - Socialistisk Folkeparti - Denmark

  • Troels Stru Schmidt - Socialistisk Folkeparti - Denmark

  • Jens Rane Holck - Socialistisk Folkeparti - Denmark

  • Mette Poulsen - Social Democratic Party - Denmark

  • Christel Schaldemose - Social Democratic Party - Denmark

  • Lasse Bork Schmidt - EPP - Denmark

Estonia

1 signatory

  • Indrek Tarand - European Greens - Estonia

Finland

13 signatories:

  • Sirpa Pietikäinen - Kokoomus - Finland

  • Petri Sarvamaa - Kokoomus - Finland

  • Joona Mielonen - Left Alliance - Finland

  • Tiina Ahlfors - Vasemmistoliitto - Finland

  • Lotta Alhonnoro - Vihreät - Finland

  • Heidi Hautala - Greens/EFA - Finland

  • Alviina Alametsä - Greens/EFA - Finland

  • Mikaela Björklund - Svenska folkpartiet - Finland

  • Katju Aro - Feministinen puolue - Finland

  • Petrus Pennanen - Piraattipuolue - Finland

  • Ida-Maria Skytte - SFP / Swedish People's Party in Finland - Finland

  • Miapetra Kumpula-Natri - SDP - Finland

  • Jaana Ylitalo - SDP - Finland

France

94 signatories:

  • Sylvie Guillaume - Parti Socialiste - France

  • Eric Andrieu - Parti Socialiste - France

  • Pascal Durand - Renaissance - France

  • François-Xavier Bellamy - Les Républicains - France

  • Sandrine Chaix - Les Centristes / Les Republicains - France

  • Marie-Laure Darrigade - La France Insoumise - France

  • Damien Carême - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Claude Boulanger-Reijne - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Alexis Tiouka - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • William Lajeanne - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Sibylle Jannekeyn - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Michèle Rivasi - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Christian Lammens - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Marie-Neige Houchard - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Farid Djabali - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • François Nicolas - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Mathilde Tessier - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Sylvie Cassou-Schotte - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Catherine Hervieu - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Pascal Clouaire - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Antoine Tifine - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Sibylle Jannekeyn - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Sophie Börner - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Melanie Vogel - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • François Thiollet- Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Fournié-Turquin - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Yenbou Salima - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Caroline Roose - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Christine Arrighi - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Farid Djabali - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Geneviève Payet - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Abdallah Benbetka - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Theo Garcia-Badin - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Françoise Coutant - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Leyla Binici - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Julie Laernoes - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Daphné Raveneau - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Jean-Laurent Felizia - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Mathilde Tessier - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Anna Maillard - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Amandine Richaud-Crambes - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Christine Juste - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Morgan Briand - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Julien Durand - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Gregory Doucet - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • François Nicolas - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Nelson Palis-Niermann - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Olivier Longeon - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Sophie Bussiere - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Guillaume Cros - Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Ghislain Wysocinski - Alliance écologiste indépendante - JADOT list/Europe Écologie Les Verts - France

  • Alistair Connor - Printemps Européen, liste présentée par Générations et DemE - France

  • Sophie Dupressoir - Génération.s / Printemps européen - France

  • Alice Brauns - Génération•s Printemps Européen - France

  • Pierre Serne - Génération•s Printemps Européen - France

  • Jérôme Vérité - Génération•s Printemps Européen - France

  • Claire Schmitt - Génération•s Printemps Européen - France

  • Sabrina Benmokhtar - Génération.s - France

  • Colette Marie - Génération.s - France

  • Lucien Fontaine - Génération.s - France

  • Ecoffet-Chartier - Génération.s - France

  • Laura Slimani - Génération.s - France

  • Yann Delmon-Plantadis - Génération.s - France

  • Clémentine Vazquez - Génération.s - France

  • Sébastien Peytavie - Génération.s - France

  • Françoise Sivignon - Génération.s - France

  • Pagan Catherine - Génération.s - France

  • Zerrin Bataray - Génération.s - France

  • Acheriaux Corinne - Génération.s - France

  • Isabelle Thomas - Génération.s, le mouvement - France

  • Sebastien Peytavie - Generation-s - France

  • Tom Janvier - Parti Pirate - France

  • Ange Tinelli - Parti Pirate - France

  • Florie Marie - Parti Pirate - France

  • Anthony Barbier - Parti Pirate - France

  • Lionel Rauch - Parti Pirate - France

  • Arnaud Commelin - Parti Pirate - France

  • Caroline Lepeut - Parti Pirate - France

  • Maylis Lavau Malfroy - Envie d'Europe écologique et sociale - France

  • Valérie de Saint-Do - Démocratie en Europe/ DiEM 25 - France

  • Jacques Terrenoire - DiEM 25 - France

  • Chambon Josyb - Union des démocrates et indépendants - France

  • Christelle Favetta Sieyes - Union des démocrates et indépendants - France

  • Martine Ollié - Union des démocrates et indépendants - France

  • Fred Schulthess - Union des démocrates et indépendants - France

  • Goiseau Lionel - Union des démocrates et indépendants - France

  • Benoit Rolland - Union des démocrates et indépendants - France

  • Nora Berra - Union des démocrates et indépendants - France

  • Cécile Picq - Union des démocrates et indépendants - France

  • Dimitri Oudin - Union des démocrates et indépendants - France

  • Nathalie Barde - Union des démocrates et indépendants - France

  • Henri Zeller - Union des démocrates et indépendants - France

  • Jean-Christophe Lagarde - Union des démocrates et indépendants - France

  • Anne-Sophie Taszarek - Union des démocrates et indépendants - France

  • Jessica Compper - Union des démocrates et indépendants - France

Germany

48 signatories:

  • Katrin Langensiepen - DieGrünen - Germany

  • Knut Fleckenstein- SPD - Germany

  • Maria Noichl - SPD - Germany

  • Lisa Wüchner - SPD - Germany

  • Claudia Walther - SPD - Germany

  • Alexander Exner - SPD - Germany

  • Terry Reintke - Bündnis90/Die Grünen - Germany

  • Dr.Pierrette Herzberger-Fofana - Bündnis90/Die Grünen - Germany

  • Jutta Paulus - Bündnis90/Die Grünen - Germany

  • Erik Marquardt - Bündnis90/Die Grünen - Germany

  • Daniel Freund - Bündnis90/Die Grünen - Germany

  • Romeo Franz - Bündnis90/Die Grünen - Germany

  • Rasmus Andresen - Bündnis90/Die Grünen - Germany

  • Alexandra Geese - Bündnis90/Die Grünen - Germany

  • Jan Ovelgönne - Bündnis90/Die Grünen - Germany

  • Reinhard Bütikofer - Bündnis90/Die Grünen - Germany

  • Henrike Hahn - Bündnis90/Die Grünen - Germany

  • Anna Cavazzini - Bündnis90/Die Grünen - Germany

  • Hannah Neumann - Bündnis90/Die Grünen - Germany

  • Jan Ovelgönne - Bündnis90/Die Grünen - Germany

  • Daniel Freund - Bündnis90/Die Grünen - Germany

  • Erik Marquardt - Bündnis90/Die Grünen - Germany

  • Niklas Nienaß - Bündnis90/Die Grünen - Germany

  • Michael Bloss - DieGrünen - Germany

  • Tim-Oliver Kray - Ökologisch-Demokratische Partei - Germany

  • Alexander Abt - ÖDP Ökologisch Demokratische Partei - Germany

  • Jonny Hofer - ÖDP Ökologisch Demokratische Partei - Germany

  • Kai Kotzian - Volt - Germany

  • Laura Caniglia - Volt - Germany

  • Helen Wullenweber - Volt - Germany

  • Tobias Lechtenfeld - Volt - Germany

  • Marie-Isabelle - Volt - Germany

  • Nora Urbanski - Volt - Germany

  • Evelyn Steffens - Volt - Germany

  • Eileen O'Sullivan - Volt - Germany

  • Dr. Michael Reuther - Volt - Germany

  • Andreas Maus - Volt - Germany

  • Tehmeena Hussain - Volt - Germany

  • Sandra Lück - Partei Mensch Umwelt Tierschutz - Tierschutzpartei - Germany

  • Katja Laaser - Tierschutzpartei - Germany

  • Daniela Platsch - Demokratie in Europa - DiEM25 - Germany

  • Kathrin Flach Gomez - Die Linke - Germany

  • Claudia Haydt - Die Linke - Germany

  • Heidi Scharf - Die Linke - Germany

  • Özlem Alev Demirel - Die Linke - Germany

  • Cornelia Ernst - Die Linke - Germany

  • Kathrin Flach Gomez - Die Linke - Germany

  • Patricia Kopietz - Partei Mensch Umwelt Tierschutz (Tierschutzpartei) - Germany

  • Martin Buschmann - Partei Mensch Umwelt Tierschutz (Tierschutzpartei) - Germany

Greece

6 signatories:

  • Yannis Vardakastanis - KINAL Movement for Change - Greece

  • Kostadinka Kuneva - SY.RIZ.A - Greece

  • Stelios Kouloglou - SY.RIZ.A - Greece

  • Dimitrios Papadimoulis - SYRIZA - Greece

  • Antonios Rellas - SYRIZA - Greece

  • Stelios Kympouropoulos - Nea Dimokratia - Greece

Hungary

11 signatories:

  • Ádám Kósa - EPP - Hungary

  • Dominik Réger-Dallos - Demokratikus Koalíció - Hungary

  • Csaba Molnár - Demokratikus Koalíció - Hungary

  • Klára Dobrev - Demokratikus Koalíció - Hungary

  • Szabó Rebeka - Párbeszéd - Dialogue for Hungary - Hungary

  • dr. Tóth Bertalan - Magyar Szocialista Párt - Hungary

  • Tibor Szanyi- Magyar Szocialista Párt - Hungary

  • Vágó Gábor - Lehet Más a Politika - Hungary

  • Márta Demeter - Lehet Más a Politika - Hungary

  • Anna Júlia Donáth - Momentum Movement - Hungary

  • Benedek Javór - Dialogue for Hungary - Hungary

Italy

17 signatories:

  • Daniele Viotti - Partito Democratico (Socialists and Democrats) - Italy

  • Brando Benifei - Partito Democratico (Socialists and Democrats) - Italy

  • Massimiliano Smeriglio - Partito Democratico (Socialists and Democrats) - Italy

  • Patrizia Toia - Partito Democratico (Socialists and Democrats) - Italy

  • Caterina Cerroni - Partito Democratico (Socialists and Democrats) - Italy

  • Ida Collu - Italy

  • Sara Bonanno - Partito Pirata - Italy

  • Donato Forcillo - Movimento 5 Stelle - Italy

  • Tommaso Grassi - La Sinistra - Italy

  • Silvia Prodi - La Sinistra - Italy

  • Elisabetta Pezzini - La Sinistra - Italy

  • Silvana Cesarinio - La Sinistra - Italy

  • Patrizia Perrone - La Sinistra - Italy

  • Stefano Ciccone - La Sinistra - Italy

  • Sara Ferri - La Sinistra - Italy

  • Massimo Amato - La Sinistra - Italy

  • Chiara Giordano - La Sinistra - Italy

  • Tiziana Beghin - 5 Star Movement - Italy

  • Eleonora Evi - 5 Star Movement - Italy

  • Isabella Adolfini - 5 Star Movement - Italy

Ireland

4 signatories

  • Liadh Ní Riada - Sinn Féin - Ireland

  • Lynn Boylan- Sinn Féin - Ireland

  • Matt Carthy - Sinn Féin - Ireland

  • Martina Anderson - Sinn Féin - Ireland

Latvia

50 signatories:

  • Janis Kuzins - Jauna Saskana (New Harmony) - Latvia

  • Grigorijs Zubarevs - Saskana - Latvia

  • Veronika Beluza - Saskana - Latvia

  • Andris Morozovs - Saskana - Latvia

  • Jeļena Toca - Saskana - Latvia

  • Baiba Rubesa - AttistibaiPAR! - Latvia

  • Miks Celmiņš - AttistibaiPAR! - Latvia

  • Ilze Kreslina - Attīstībai/Par! - Latvia

  • Ieva Ilvesa - Attīstībai/Par! - Latvia

  • Laima Geikina - Attīstībai/Par! - Latvia

  • Jelena Jesajana - Attīstībai/Par! - Latvia

  • Ainars Dimants - Attīstībai/Par! - Latvia

  • Inese Ikstens - Attīstībai/Par! - Latvia

  • Artūrs Toms Plešs - Attīstībai/Par! - Latvia

  • Ivars Ijabs - Attīstībai/Par! - Latvia

  • Viesturs Zeps - Attīstībai/Par! - Latvia

  • Aldis Sustes - Attīstībai/Par! - Latvia

  • Sergejs Akuličs - Attīstībai/Par! - Latvia

  • Marija Golubeva - Attīstībai/Par! - Latvia

  • Ilze Kreslina - Attīstībai/Par! - Latvia

  • Gundars Ostrovskis - Kustība Par! - Latvia

  • Gunta Anca - Progresivie - Latvia

  • Robert Putnis - Progresivie - Latvia

  • Uldis Šalajevs - Progresivie - Latvia

  • Antonina Nenaseva - Progresivie - Latvia

  • Ansis Dobelis - Progresivie - Latvia

  • Viesturs Kleinbergs - Progresivie - Latvia

  • Līga Rasnača - Progresivie - Latvia

  • Agnese Logina - Progresivie - Latvia

  • Maija Krastiņa - Progresivie - Latvia

  • Laila Balga - Progresivie - Latvia

  • Solvita Olsena - Progresivie - Latvia

  • Māris Indulis Graudiņš - Progresivie - Latvia

  • Olevs Nikers - Progresivie - Latvia

  • Antoņina Ņenaševa - Progresivie - Latvia

  • Edmunds Cepuritis - Progresivie - Latvia

  • Armands Agrums - Atmoda - Latvia

  • Aldis Viduzs - Atmoda - Latvia

  • Inguna Sudraba - Atmoda - Latvia

  • Ronalds Pambakers - Atmoda - Latvia

  • Franceska Gevele - Atmoda - Latvia

  • Margarita Krauca - LSDSP (Latvijas Sociāldemokrātiskā Strādnieku Partija) - Latvia

  • Dana Reizniece-Ozola - Union of Green and Farmers - Latvia

  • Edgars Vorslovs - Union of Green and Farmers - Latvia

  • Edgars Tavars - Union of Green and Farmers - Latvia

  • Arvīds Barševskis - Union of Green and Farmers - Latvia

  • Boriss Cilevičs - Social Democratic Party Concord - Latvia

  • Līga Kļaviņa - Latvijas Zemnieku savienība - Latvia

  • Anna Poindere - ZZS - Latvia

  • Guna Kalniņa-Priede - Latvijas Zaļā partija - Latvia

Lithuania

12 signatories

  • Petras Austrevicius - Liberals Movement- Lithuania

  • Tomas Baranovas - Liberalų sąjūdis - Lithuania

  • Jurgis Razma - Homeland Union - Lithuania

  • Andrius Kubilius - Homeland Union - Lithuania

  • Saulius Pečeliūnas - Homeland Union - Lithuania

  • Dovile Sakaliene - Lithuanian Socialdemocratic Party - Lithuania

  • Margarita Jankauskaite - Lithuanian Socialdemocratic Party - Lithuania

  • Algirdas Sysas - Lithuanian Socialdemocratic Party - Lithuania

  • Laurynas Šedvydis - Visuomeninis rinkimų komitetas Aušros Maldeikienės traukinys - Lithuania

  • Viktorija Čmilytė-Nielsen - Liberal movement - Lithuania

  • Arminas Lydeka- Liberal movement - Lithuania

  • Rasa Zemaite - Aušros Maldeikienės traukinys - Lithuania

Luxembourg

20 signatories:

  • Tilly Metz - Déi Gréng - Luxembourg

  • Jessie Thill - Déi Gréng - Luxembourg

  • Meris Sehovic - Déi Gréng - Luxembourg

  • Tanja Duprez - Déi Gréng - Luxembourg

  • Meris Sehovic - Déi Gréng - Luxembourg

  • Christian Kmiotek - Déi Gréng - Luxembourg

  • Stefano D'Agostino - CSV - Luxembourg

  • Christophe Hansen - CSV - Luxembourg

  • Isabel Wiseler-Lima - CSV - Luxembourg

  • Martine Kemp - CSV - Luxembourg

  • Osweiler Romain - CSV - Luxembourg

  • Felten ép Kraus Liane - CSV - Luxembourg

  • Loris Meyer - Demokratesch Partei - Luxembourg

  • Anne Daems - Demokratesch Partei - Luxembourg

  • Monica Semedo - Demokratesch Partei - Luxembourg

  • Fiona Godfrey - Volt - Luxembourg

  • Julia Elisabetta Pitterman - Volt - Luxembourg

  • Daniel Silva - Volt - Luxembourg

  • Lucie Kunakova - Piraten - Luxembourg

  • Sandrine Gashonga - Dei Lenk - Luxembourg

Malta

16 signatories:

  • Francis Zammit Dimech - Partit Nazzjonalista - Malta

  • Roberta Metsola - Partit Nazzjonalista - Malta

  • Michael Briguglio - Partit Nazzjonalista - Malta

  • Roselyn Borg Knight - Partit Nazzjonalista - Malt

  • Mina Tolu - Alternattiva Demokratika - The Green Party - Malta

  • Carmel Cacopardo - Alternattiva Demokratika - The Green Party - Malta

  • Miriam Dalli - Partit Laburista - Malta

  • Alex Agius Saliba - Partit Laburista - Malta

  • Felix Galea Busuttil - Partit Laburista - Malta

  • Fleur Vella - Partit Laburista - Malta

  • Alfred Sant - Partit Laburista - Malta

  • Josef Caruana - Partit Laburista - Malta

  • James Grech - Partit Laburista - Malta

  • Cyrus Engerer - Partit Laburista - Malta

  • Godfrey Farrugis - Partit Demokratiku - Malta

  • Arnold Cassola -Independent - Malta

Poland

3 signatories:

  • Marek Plura - EPP - Poland

  • Jarosław Duda - EPP - Poland

  • Maciej Józefowicz - Zieloni - Poland

Portugal

40 signatories:

  • Marisa Matias - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • Alexandra Manes - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • José Gusmão - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • Bruno Góis - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • Cristina Guedes - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • Amílcar Morais - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • Daniel Bernardino - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • Miguel Afonso Martins - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • Rui Ferrão - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • Maria Teresa Duarte Soares - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • Alexandre Abreu - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • Ana Cardoso Pires - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • Lúcia Pereira Cunha - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • Sérgio Aires - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • Pedro Oliveira - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • Ana Rute Sobral Marcelino - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • Bárbara Inês Gonçalves de Almeida Xavier - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • Anabela Lopes Rodrigues - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • Lúcia Pereira da Cunha - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • Izaura Solipa - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • Mónica Neto - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • Cláudia Braga - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • Helga Viegas - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • Carlos Alberto Monteiro Ferreira Gonçalves - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • Sara Simões - Bloco de Esquerda - Portugal

  • Vasco Teixeira Silva - Partido LIVRE - Portugal

  • Filipa Pinto - Partido LIVRE - Portugal

  • Hans Eickhoff - Partido LIVRE - Portugal

  • Ana Raposo Marques - Partido LIVRE - Portugal

  • Eduardo Viana - Partido LIVRE - Portugal

  • Teresa Salomé Mota - Partido LIVRE - Portugal

  • José Manuel Azevedo - Partido LIVRE - Portugal

  • Filipe Honório - Partido LIVRE - Portugal

  • Diamantino Raposinho - Partido LIVRE - Portugal

  • Aurora Celeste Coelho e Silva Cerqueira - Partido LIVRE - Portugal

  • Felix Soares - Partido LIVRE - Portugal

  • Barbara Tengarrinha - Partido LIVRE - Portugal

  • Patrícia Gonçalves - Partido LIVRE - Portugal

  • Ana Romeiro - Partido LIVRE - Portugal

  • Carlos Coelho - Partido PSD - Portugal

Romania

11 signatories:

  • Renate Weber - ALDE Romania - Romania

  • Nicolae Ștefănuță - Alliance 2020 USR PLUS - Romania

  • Miroslav Tascu-Stavre - Alliance 2020 USR PLUS - Romania

  • Radu Ghelmez - Alliance 2020 USR PLUS - Romania

  • Bogdan Deleanu - Alliance 2020 USR PLUS - Romania

  • Florin Andrei - Alliance 2020 USR PLUS - Romania

  • Adriana Cristian - Alliance 2020 USR PLUS - Romania

  • Teodora Stoian - Alliance 2020 USR PLUS - Romania

  • Alin Cristian Mituta - Alliance 2020 USR PLUS - Romania

  • Stefan Iulian Lorincz - Alliance 2020 USR PLUS - Romania

  • Toiu Oana - Alliance 2020 USR PLUS - Romania

  • Radu Mihaiu - Alliance 2020 USR PLUS - Romania

Slovakia

19 signatories:

  • Ivan Stefanec - Kresťanskodemokratické hnutie - Slovakia

  • Dominik Drdul - Obyčajní ľudia a nezávislé osobnosti - Slovakia

  • Ing. Eva Ivanovová - Obyčajní ľudia a nezávislé osobnosti - Slovakia

  • Lucia Kleštincová - Progressive Slovakia - Slovakia

  • Vladislav Kačmár - Demokratická strana - Slovakia

  • Sergej Kozlik - Národnej Koalície - Slovakia

  • Peter Tomeček - Národnej Koalície - Slovakia

  • Anton Martvoň - Národnej Koalície - Slovakia

  • Slavomír Harabin - - Národnej Koalície - Slovakia

  • Radovan Znášik - - Národnej Koalície - Slovakia

  • Marieta Okenková - Národnej Koalície - Slovakia

  • Marta Rácová - Národnej Koalície - Slovakia

  • Marián Rusznyák - Národnej Koalície - Slovakia

  • Ľubica Blašková - Národnej Koalície - Slovakia

  • Peter Švec - Národnej Koalície - Slovakia

  • Juraj Srnec - Národnej Koalície - Slovakia

  • Ján Piľa - Národnej Koalície - Slovakia

  • Petra Margušová- Národnej Koalície - Slovakia

  • Andrej Gmitter- Národnej Koalície - Slovakia

Slovenia

4 signatories:

  • Igor Šoltes - DeSUS - Demokratična Stranka Upokojencev Slovenije - Slovenia

  • Tanja Fajon - Socialists&Democrats - Slovenia

  • Alojz Peterle - European People's Party - Slovenia

  • Romana Tomc - Slovenian Democratic Party - Slovenia

Spain

23 signatories:

  • Rosa Estaràs Ferragut - Partido Popular - Spain

  • Inmaculada Rodriguez-Piñero - Partido Socialista Obrero Español - Spain

  • Maite Pagazaurtundua - Unión, Progreso y Democracia - Spain

  • Izaskun Bilbao Barandica - Partido Nacionalista Vasco - Spain

  • Ernest Urtasun - Catalunya en Comú - Spain

  • Jordi Solé i Ferrando - Esquerra Republicana de Catalunya - Spain

  • Raquel Correa i Domenech - Esquerra Republicana de Catalunya - Spain

  • Oriol Junqueras i Vies - Esquerra Republicana de Catalunya - Spain

  • Diana Riba Giner - Esquerra Republicana de Catalunya - Spain

  • Miguel Castaner Torre - Volt Europa - Spain

  • Ana Costa Rosado - Volt Europa - Spain

  • Angel Garcia - Volt Europa - Spain

  • Lisa Brodbeck - Volt Europa - Spain

  • Trinidad Huertas - Volt Europa - Spain

  • José Miguel Mejías del Río - Volt Europa - Spain

  • Raul Martinez Galera - Volt Europa - Spain

  • Daniel Asegurado - Volt Europa - Spain

  • Óscar Calderari Pascual - Volt Europa - Spain

  • María Victoria - Volt Europa - Spain

  • Eugenio Estrada - Volt Europa - Spain

  • Francisca Muñoz Ojeda - Volt Europa - Spain

  • José Luis Fernández - Volt Europa - Spain

  • Bruno Sánchez-Andrade Nuño - Volt Europa - Spain

Sweden

8 signatories:

  • Maria Johansson - Liberalerna - Sweden

  • Said Abdu - Liberalerna - Sweden

  • Pär Holmgren - Miljöpartiet de Gröna - Sweden

  • Joakim Månsson Bengtsson - Feministiskt Initiativ - Sweden

  • Jaime Gomez - Feministiskt Initiativ - Sweden

  • Nina Broman Costa - Vänsterpartiet -Sweden

  • Malin Bjork - Vänsterpartiet -Sweden

  • Ana Rubin - Vänsterpartiet -Sweden

The Netherlands

19 signatories:

  • Mohammed Chahim - PdVA - The Netherlands

  • Mark Lauriks - PdVA - The Netherlands

  • Bibi Wielinga - Volt - The Netherlands

  • Doke Hoekstra - Volt - The Netherlands

  • Kim van Sparrentak - GroenLinks - The Netherlands

  • Sander Chan - GroenLinks - The Netherlands

  • Dirk-Jan Koch - GroenLinks - The Netherlands

  • Sabine Klok - GroenLinks - The Netherlands

  • Eline van Nistelrooij - GroenLinks - The Netherlands

  • Jeroni Vergeer - GroenLinks - The Netherlands

  • Stef Stevens - D66 - The Netherlands

  • Emily van de Vijver - D66 - The Netherlands

  • Samira Rafaela - D66 - The Netherlands

  • Bastiaan Winkel - D66 - The Netherlands

  • Raquel Garcia Hermida-van der Walle - D66 - The Netherlands

  • Toine Manders - 50Plus - The Netherlands

  • Reinier van Lanschot - Volt - The Netherlands

  • Justus de Visser - Volt - The Netherlands

  • Esther de Lange - CDA - European People's Party - The Netherlands

United Kingdom

  • Julie Ward - Labour - United Kingdom

  • Theresa Griffin - Labour - United Kingdom

  • Jill Evans - Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales - United Kingdom

  • Claude Moraes - Labour - United Kingdom

  • Richard Corbett - Labour - United Kingdom

  • Jackie Jones - Welsh Labour - United Kingdom